Psycho-Pass Movie

Light off 14,631

/* Openload and Rapidvideo players can have NSFW pop-up/video ads. Use them only if you don't have other choices! *\

Download

Leave a comment!

Respect those rules to avoid temporary or even permanent ban!
- Don't link to other Manga/Anime websites or any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes. If you want discuss current episode, use <spoiler> your_comment </spoiler> tag.
- Avoid using inappropriate GIF image or out of context, and only one per topic is allowed.

Psycho-Pass Movie Poster
[Total: 69    Average: 4.8/5]
Information :
English Name :Psycho-Pass : The Movie
Alternative Name :Psychopath Movie
Type :Movie
Genres :, , ,
Aired :Jan 9, 2015
Studios :
Source :Original
Duration :1 hr. 53 min.
Rating :R - 17+ (violence & profanity)
View Count :14,631
Summary :

Psycho-Pass Movie – Due to the incredible success of the Sibyl System, Japan has begun exporting the technology to other countries with the hope that it will one day be used all around the world. In order to test its effectiveness in a foreign location, the war-torn state of the South East Asian Union (SEAUn) decides to implement the system, hoping to bring peace and stability to the town of Shambala Float and keep the population in check.

However, a group of anti-Sibyl terrorists arrive in Japan, and the Ministry of Welfare’s Public Safety Bureau discovers significant evidence that the invaders are being aided by Shinya Kougami, a former Enforcer who went rogue. Because of their past relationship, Akane Tsunemori is sent to SEAUn to bring him back, but with their last meeting years in the past, their reunion might not go quite as planned.