Element Hunters

Element Hunters Poster
[Total: 31    Average: 4.3/5]
Episodes List
Informations :
Alternative Name :Elementhunters, Element Hunter
Type :TV
Genres :,
Status :Finished
Episodes :39
Aired :Jul 4, 2009 to Mar 27, 2010
Premiered :Summer 2009
Broadcast :Saturdays at 18 : 00 (JST)
Studios :
Source :Original
Duration :24 min. per ep.
Rating :G - All Ages
View Count :294
Summary :

Element Hunters – In 2029, a large scale ground sinkage occurred in the Mediterranean Sea. Chemical elements such as oxygen, carbon, gold, molybdenum, and cobalt disappeared from the earth’s crust suddenly. The human population was decreased by 90% in sixty years. Researchers found out that the disappeared elements were drained into a planet “Nega Earth”, located in another dimension. To save the Earth, a special team called the “Element Hunters” is organized. All of the members are under 13 years old, because young and flexible brains are needed to access “Nega Earth”.

Leave a comment!

- Don't link to other Manga/Anime websites or any kind of ads.
- If you want post a spoil, wrap your comment between <spoiler> your_comment </spoiler> tag.