Dallos

Dallos Poster
[Total: 14    Average: 4.4/5]
Episodes List
Information :
English Name :Dallos
Alternative Name :Darosu, Battle for Moon Station Dallos
Type :OVA
Genres :, ,
Status :Finished
Episodes :4
Aired :Dec 21, 1983 to Jul 5, 1984
Studios :
Source :Original
Duration :30 min. per ep.
Rating :PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
View Count :398
Summary :

At the end of the 21st century, Earth had to confront the problem of population increases combined with shortages in resources. Development of the Moon was seen as the way to solve the situation. The Moon’s mineral resources reinvigorated the Earth and brought prosperity. However, the achievement of that vision proved painful for those who’d left their home world to settle on the Moon.

One of Man’s greatest dreams has become a nightmare for those who have been forced to live it out. Shun Nonomura doesn’t realize it, but he’s about to discover a weapon—one that can overthrow the oppressive Monopolice and bring freedom to the lunar colonists. The growing resistance movement is quick to adopt it, along with its creator, into their ranks as they rally around the mysterious alien monument known as Dallos…

Leave a comment!

Respect those rules to avoid temporary or even permanent ban!
- Don't link to other Manga/Anime websites or any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes. If you want discuss current episode, use <spoiler> your_comment </spoiler> tag.
- Avoid using inappropriate GIF image or out of context, and only one per topic is allowed.